Bobbie Anderson, ext. 1101
JH/HS Secretary
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Sally Bailey, ext 1405
3-year-old Preschool Teacher
Early Childhood Center
391-392-4221
Sharyl Beames
7th-12th PE Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Edith Beck, ext. 1215
Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Teri Beckman, ext. 1203
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Bob Bence
District Substitute Teacher
Central Office
319-392-4222
Debbie Bennage, ext. 1520
District Secretary
Central Office
319-392-4223
Laura Blanchard, ext 1116
JH/HS SPED Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Becky Blomme, ext. 1311
Preschool Teacher
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
GayLynne Braddock
Kindergarten Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Mark Dillon, ext. 1503
Maintenance
319-392-4221
T.J. Duncan, ext. 1118
Elementary/JH PE
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Emily Enger, ext. 1318
School Nurse
Central Office
319-392-4222
Natalie Ford, ext. 1316
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Becky Fraise, ext. 1214
K-3 Special Eduction
Elementary
319-392-4221
Daydra Franklin, ext. 1314
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Tori Frazier, ext. 1210
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Stephanie Gaster
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Lucas Gourley, ext. 1119
Technology Director; Networking
JH-HS/Elementary
319-392-4222
Ashley Hartman, ext. 1213
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Melissa Henke
JH/HS Paraeducator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kelly Henry, ext. 1304
7th-9th Grade Social Studies Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Cameron Hertzler, ext. 1108
High School Math Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kari Holsteen, ext. 1207
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Ashley Holtkamp
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Jackie Housman, ext. 1127
HS Science
3193924221
Amy Howell
JH/HS Paraeducator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Bobbi Huebner, ext. 1107
K-12 Vocal Music Teacher
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Kendra Huff
Preschool Associate
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4222
Joseph Johnson, ext. 1111
Business
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Ashley Johnson, ext 1221
TAG/Math Specialist
Elementary
319-392-4221
Kathy Kayser-Konig, ext. 1130
JH English Language Arts Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Dana Kelly
JH/HS Paraeducator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Megan Kleinkopf
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4222
Mike Klesner, ext. 1129
7th-9th Grade Science Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Adam Krieger, ext. 1110
High School Math Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Chris Kupfershmid, ext. 1322
4th-6th Special Education
Elementary
319-392-4221
Karen Lampe, ext. 1112
K-12 Librarian/JH Coding/8th Careers
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
John Lawrence, ext. 1102
High School Principal
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Allie Liechty, ext. 1217
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Liz Linnenbrink, ext. 1133
JH-HS Computer Technology Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Liz Long, ext. 1307
Instructional Coach
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Joe Loving, ext. 1126
3-12 Art Teacher
JH-HS/Elementary
319-392-4222
Cassandra Macans, ext. 1105
8th Reading/High School English
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Rachel March, ext. 1202
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
John March, ext. 1500
Bus Supervisor
Central Office
319-392-4222
Wyman Martin, ext. 1107
Instrumental Music
JH/HS / Elementary
319-392-4222
Allie Massner, ext. 1312
Kindergarten Teacher
319-392-4221
Michelle McLaughlin, ext. 1301
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Alice McLeland, ext. 1317
Secretary
Elementary
319-392-4221
Laura Mehaffy
Virtual
Elementary
319-392-4221
Kinsey Michelson, ext. 1320
K-5 School Counselor
Elementary
319-392-4221
Rachel Nealey
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Nikki Nedela, ext. 1206
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Shannon Oetken, ext. 1106
High School Spanish Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Judy Ouderkirk, ext. 1131
7th-12th Family & Consumer Science Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Shawn Perkins, ext. 1218
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Amanda Reid, ext. 1115
Special Education Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Bryce Rigdon, ext. 1123
HS Social Studies
319-392-4221
Steve Rogers, ext. 1300
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Lois Roth, ext. 1132
Business & Computer Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Janelle Schneiderman, ext. 1521
School Board Secretary
Central Office
319-392-4223
Kathy Scott
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Sarah Soria, ext. 1406
Preschool Teacher
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
Kirk Soukup, ext. 1124
Athletic Director
Central Office
319-392-4222
Kathy Speer, ext. 1219
4rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Michael Sweeney, ext. 1104
High School English Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Cody Thompson, ext 1212
5th Grade Teacher
3193924223
Crystal Thompson, ext. 1220
Reading Specialist/JH English Teacher
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4221
Jaci Thornburg, ext. 1319
Elementary Principal
3193924221
Abby Tuttle, ext. 1313
Food Supervisor
Central Office
319-392-4222
J.P. VanBuskirk, ext. 1002
Industrial Technology/Agriculture
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Shannon Walker, ext. 1205
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
391-392-4221
Diane Walker, ext 1302
6th Grade Teacher
319-392-4221
Luann Walker, ext. 1400
Preschool / Daycare
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
Amanda Ward, ext. 1114
Special Education Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Thomas Ward, ext. 1303
Superintendent
Central Office
319-392-4223
Corey Whitaker, ext 1103
Resource Officer
3193924221
Chris Yaley
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Kala Young
Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221