Janelle Schneiderman, ext. 384
School Board Secretary
Central Office
319-392-4223
Bobbie Anderson, ext. 310
JH/HS Secretary
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Ross Allsup, ext. 305
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Sally Bailey
3-year-old Preschool Teacher
Early Childhood Center
391-392-4221
Sharyl Beames, ext. 358
7th-12th PE Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Edith Beck, ext. 328
Title 1 Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Teri Beckman, ext. 302
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Bob Bence
District Substitute Teacher
Central Office
319-392-4222
Debbie Bennage, ext. 320
District Secretary
Central Office
319-392-4223
Laura Blanchard
JH/HS SPED Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Becky Blomme, ext. 388
Preschool Teacher
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
GayLynne Braddock
Kindergarten Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Rachel Buffington, ext. 324
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
T.J. Duncan, ext. 344
Elementary/JH PE
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Emily Enger, ext. 345
School Nurse
Central Office
319-392-4222
Natalie Ford, ext. 350
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Becky Fraise, ext. 328
K-3 Special Eduction
Elementary
319-392-4221
Daydra Franklin, ext. 392
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Tori Frazier, ext. 303
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Stephanie Gaster
4th Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Lucas Gourley, ext. 336
Technology Director; Networking
JH-HS/Elementary
319-392-4222
Ashley Hartman, ext. 305
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Melissa Henke
JH/HS Paraeducator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kelly Henry, ext. 321
7th-9th Grade Social Studies Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Cameron Hertzler, ext. 329
High School Math Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
April Hoffman, ext. 355
High School Social Studies Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kari Holsteen, ext. 301
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Ashley Holtkamp, ext. 303
3rd Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Amy Howell
JH/HS Paraeducator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Bobbi Huebner, ext. 330
K-12 Vocal Music Teacher
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Craig Huebner, ext. 380
Instructional Coach
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Kendra Huff
Preschool Associate
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4222
Steve Ita, ext. 307
Principal
Elementary
319-392-4221
Ashley Johnson
TAG/Math Specialist
Elementary
319-392-4221
Joseph Johnson, ext. 356
At-Risk Coordinator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kathy Kayser-Konig, ext. 347
JH English Language Arts Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Dana Kelly
JH/HS Paraeducator
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kate Kipling
Enrichment Lead
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
Megan Kleinkopf, ext. 305
5th Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4222
Mike Klesner, ext. 341
7th-9th Grade Science Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Adam Krieger, ext. 337
High School Math Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Gail Kunch, ext. 342
High School Science Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Chris Kupfershmid, ext. 325
4th-6th Special Education
Elementary
319-392-4221
Karen Lampe
K-12 Librarian/JH Coding/8th Careers
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
John Lawrence, ext. 311
High School Principal
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Allie Liechty, ext. 304
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Liz Linnenbrink, ext. 357
JH-HS Computer Technology Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Liz Long, ext. 380
Instructional Coach
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4222
Joe Loving, ext. 343
3-12 Art Teacher
JH-HS/Elementary
319-392-4222
Cassandra Macans, ext. 348
8th Reading/High School English
JH/HS
319-392-4222
John March, ext. 313
Bus Supervisor
Central Office
319-392-4222
Wyman Martin, ext. 319
Instrumental Music
JH/HS / Elementary
319-392-4222
Alice McLeland, ext. 300
Secretary
Elementary
319-392-4221
Michelle McLaughlin, ext. 306
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Laura Mehaffy, ext. 305
5th Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Kinsey Michelson, ext. 331
K-5 School Counselor
Elementary
319-392-4221
Rachel Nealey, ext. 301
1st Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Nikki Nedela, ext. 301
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Shannon Oetken, ext. 339
High School Spanish Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Judy Ouderkirk, ext. 332
7th-12th Family & Consumer Science Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Deb Palmatier, ext. 335
JH/HS Library Associate
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Shawn Perkins, ext. 304
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Amanda Reid, ext. 349
Special Education Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Steve Rogers, ext. 306
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Lois Roth, ext. 315
Business & Computer Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Kathy Scott, ext. 305
5th Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Sarah Soria, ext. 387
Preschool Teacher
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
Kirk Soukup, ext. 354
Athletic Director
Central Office
319-392-4222
Kathy Speer, ext. 323
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
319-392-4221
Michael Sweeney, ext. 340
High School English Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Crystal Thompson, ext. 333
Reading Specialist/JH English Teacher
Elementary/JH-HS
319-392-4221
Abby Tuttle, ext. 312
Food Supervisor
Central Office
319-392-4222
J.P. VanBuskirk, ext. 318
Industrial Technology/Agriculture
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Luann Walker, ext. 386
Secretary
Early Childhood Center
319-392-4221
Shannon Walker, ext. 327
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
391-392-4221
Amanda Ward, ext. 338
Special Education Teacher
JH/HS
319-392-4222
Thomas Ward, ext. 309
Superintendent
Central Office
319-392-4223
Chris Yaley, ext. 306
6th Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221
Kala Young, ext. 302
2nd Grade Associate
Elementary
319-392-4221