Select a Year

May
1

3:30 PM

4:30 PM

Speech
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Speech showcase night

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Soccer: Boys JH Match vs Aldo Leopold JH (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Aldo Leopold JH
Danville

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track: Boys HS Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Highland High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track: Girls Varsity Meet vs Highland (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Highland
Riverside Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition at PH – WACO 4:30 (Boys Soccer) (Boys Track)

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Soccer: Boys JH Match vs ND/WB (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: ND/WB
Danville

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Bye vs (Away)
Type: conference Opponent:
TBA

Add to Calendar

May
3

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Elementary Band Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: 5-8 Band Concert and JH Choir
JH GYM

Add to Calendar

May
4

All Day

Early Dismissal
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

May
4

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Sheaffer Memorial Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
5

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Track: Boys HS Conference Meet vs WACO (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WACO
Waco High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs WACO (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WACO
Waco High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Boys Varsity HS Boys & Girls Track Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Waco High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Girls Varsity HS Boys & Girls Track Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Waco High School

Add to Calendar

May
5

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Boys JH Match vs Holy Trinity (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-22-22)
Type: conference Opponent: Holy Trinity
Holy Trinity Middle School

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs ND/WB (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: ND/WB
Danville

Add to Calendar

May
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Quincy Notre Dame, ND/WB/Dan (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Quincy Notre Dame, ND/WB/Dan
QUINCY/NOTRE DAME, QUINCY, IL

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Choir: vs (Postponed)
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Date Changed to 5/16/22
,

Add to Calendar

May
7

All Day

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition at Yarmouth – DMC Shootout

Add to Calendar

May
8

All Day

Science Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Intel ISEF- Atlanta Georgia

Add to Calendar

May
9

All Day

Science Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Intel ISEF- Atlanta Georgia

Add to Calendar

May
9

9:30 AM

9:30 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Heritage Oaks @ Morning Sun

Add to Calendar

May
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Col/WMU (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Col/WMU
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

All Day

Science Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Intel ISEF- Atlanta Georgia

Add to Calendar

May
10

All Day

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition at Aim High 04:30 – WBND (B & G Soccer) (JH Track)

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track & Field - JH: 7th & 8th Conference Meet vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
Central Lee High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:30 PM

9:30 PM

Track: JH Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Central Lee High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Wapello (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-28-22)
Type: conference Opponent: Wapello
Wapello High School

Add to Calendar

May
11

All Day

Early Dismissal
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

May
11

All Day

Science Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Intel ISEF- Atlanta Georgia

Add to Calendar

May
11

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

Senior Awards Night
Type: school only Opponent:
JH GYM

Add to Calendar

May
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Iowa City Regina, ND/WB/Dan (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Iowa City Regina, ND/WB/Dan
Iowa City Regina HS

Add to Calendar

May
11

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Soccer: Girls JV Match vs Iowa City Regina, ND/WB/Dan (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Iowa City Regina, ND/WB/Dan Comments:
Iowa City Regina HS

Add to Calendar

May
12

All Day

Science Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Intel ISEF- Atlanta Georgia

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Boys HS State Qualifying Meet vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
Waco High School

Add to Calendar

May
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Track: Girls Varsity State Qualifying Meet vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
Waco High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

All Day

Science Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Intel ISEF- Atlanta Georgia

Add to Calendar

May
13

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Mediapolis High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

School Play
Type: school only Opponent:
JH GYM

Add to Calendar

May
14

All Day

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition and Concessions at Aim High – DHS/SCC Open (Boys Soccer)

Add to Calendar

May
14

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Soccer: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Notre Dame High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

School Play
Type: school only Opponent:
JH GYM

Add to Calendar

May
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Mount Pleasant, ND/WB/Dan (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mount Pleasant, ND/WB/Dan
East Lake Park - Mt. Pleasant

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Fine Arts Night
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Choir, Band, Art and Speech
JH GYM

Add to Calendar

May
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs ND/WB/Dan vs. Burlington (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: ND/WB/Dan vs. Burlington
Notre Dame High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

All Day

Early Dismissal
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

May
19

All Day

Track: Boys HS State vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
Des Moines

Add to Calendar

May
19

All Day

Track: Girls Varsity State vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
Des Moines

Add to Calendar

May
19

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition at Grampas Gun Club 4:30 – BHS (Boys Soccer)

Add to Calendar

May
19

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity Sub-State vs Mediapolis (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Mediapolis
Mediapolis High School

Add to Calendar

May
20

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Regionals vs ND/WB/Dan vs. Central DeWitt (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: ND/WB/Dan vs. Central DeWitt
Notre Dame High School

Add to Calendar

May
21

All Day

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition at Aim High – BHS (Singles, Doubles, Handicap)

Add to Calendar

May
23

All Day

Soccer: Boys Varsity Sub-State vs TBA (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

May
23

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition at PH 4:30 - MEPO (Baseball) (Boys Soccer) (Softball)

Add to Calendar

May
23

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Cardinal (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Cardinal
Danville High School, BASEBALL FIELD

Add to Calendar

May
23

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs Cardinal (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Cardinal
Cardinal High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JH Game vs Cardinal (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Cardinal
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JV Game vs Cardinal (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Cardinal
Cardinal High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Cardinal (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Cardinal
Cardinal High School

Add to Calendar

May
23

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Cardinal (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Cardinal
Cardinal High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Central Lee (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Central Lee
Danville High School, BASEBALL FIELD

Add to Calendar

May
24

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs Central Lee (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Central Lee
Central Lee High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JH Game vs Central Lee (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Central Lee
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Central Lee (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Central Lee
Central Lee High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Soccer: Girls Varsity Regionals vs North Scott, ND/WB/Dan (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Scott, ND/WB/Dan
North Scott High School: Eldrige, IA

Add to Calendar

May
24

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs Central Lee (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Central Lee
Central Lee High School

Add to Calendar

May
24

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Softball: JV Game vs Central Lee (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Central Lee
Central Lee High School

Add to Calendar

May
25

All Day

Early Dismissal
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

May
25

All Day

Soccer: Boys Varsity Sub-State vs TBA (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

May
26

All Day

Soccer: Girls Varsity Regionals vs TBD, ND/WB/Dan (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, ND/WB/Dan
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
26

All Day

Soccer: Girls Varsity Regionals vs TBD, ND/WB/Dan (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, ND/WB/Dan
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
26

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JV Cross Over vs Hillcrest Academy (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Hillcrest Academy
Hillcrest Academy

Add to Calendar

May
26

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JV Cross Over vs Hillcrest Academy (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Hillcrest Academy
Hillcrest Academy

Add to Calendar

May
26

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Cross Over vs Hillcrest Academy (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Hillcrest Academy
Hillcrest Academy

Add to Calendar

May
26

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Cross Over vs Hillcrest Academy (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Hillcrest Academy
Hillcrest Academy

Add to Calendar

May
27

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs Holy Trinity (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Holy Trinity
West Point, IA

Add to Calendar

May
27

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JH Game vs Holy Trinity (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Holy Trinity
Holy Trinity High School

Add to Calendar

May
27

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs Holy Trinity (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Holy Trinity
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
27

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: JV Game vs Holy Trinity (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Holy Trinity
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
30

All Day

NO School
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

May
30

All Day

Trap Shooting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Competition and Concessions at PH Memorial Day Shoot (Baseball) (Softball)

Add to Calendar

May
30

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JV Cross Over vs Pekin (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Pekin Comments:
Danville High School, BASEBALL FIELD

Add to Calendar

May
30

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JV Cross Over vs Pekin (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Pekin Comments:
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
30

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Cross Over vs Pekin (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Pekin Comments:
Danville High School, BASEBALL FIELD

Add to Calendar

May
30

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Cross Over vs Pekin (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Pekin Comments:
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
31

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JH Game vs New London (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: New London
Danville High School, BASEBALL FIELD

Add to Calendar

May
31

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Baseball: JV Game vs New London (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: New London
New London High School

Add to Calendar

May
31

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JH Game vs New London (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: New London
Danville High School

Add to Calendar

May
31

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Softball: JV Game vs New London (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: New London
New London High School

Add to Calendar

May
31

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity Game vs New London (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: New London
New London High School

Add to Calendar

May
31

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: Varsity Game vs New London (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: New London
New London High School

Add to Calendar